Coronavirus (COVID-19) updates from the Australian Government

Appendix A: List of submissions

Date



First round submissions

  1. Association of Superannuation Funds of Australia Limited
  2. Australian Association of National Advertisers
  3. Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  4. Australian Communications Authority
  5. Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
  6. Australian Consumers' Association
  7. Australian Direct Marketing Association
  8. Australian Pharmaceutical Manufacturers Association Inc
  9. Australian Securities and Investments Commission
  10. Australian Society of Certified Practising Accountants & The Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia
  11. Australian Subscription Television and Radio Association
  12. Australian Supermarket Institute
  13. Australian Toy Association
  14. Cable &Wireless Optus Limited
  15. Clayton Utz
  16. Commonwealth Consumer Affairs Advisory Council
  17. Consumers' Telecommunications Network
  18. Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
  19. Department of Health and Aged Care
  20. Department of Industry, Science and Resources
  21. Federation of Australian Commercial Television Stations
  22. Federation of Australian Radio Broadcasters
  23. Financial Industry Complaints Service Limited
  24. Insurance Council of Australia Limited
  25. Insurance Enquiries & Complaints Limited
  26. Investment and Financial Services Association Limited
  27. Joint submission from: Consumer Law Centre Victoria, Consumer Credit Legal Service (Vic) and the Financial and Consumer Rights Council (Vic)
  28. Law Council of Australia (Consumer Law Committee of the General Practice Section)
  29. Legal Aid New South Wales
  30. Micro Business Network Pty Ltd
  31. Motor Trades Association of Australia
  32. National Insurance Brokers Association of Australia
  33. NRMA Limited
  34. Office of Small Business, Department of Employment, Workplace Relations and Small Business
  35. PowerTel Limited
  36. Red Tape Reduction Taskforce [Queensland]
  37. Roger Clarke, Xamax Consultancy Pty Ltd
  38. Service Providers Industry Association Inc
  39. Small Enterprise Telecommunications Centre Limited
  40. Standards Australia
  41. Telecommunications Industry Ombudsman
  42. The Australian Food and Grocery Council
  43. The Institution of Engineers, Australia
  44. The Royal Aeronautical Society

Submissions on the draft report

  1. Australian Business Limited
  2. Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  3. Australian Food and Grocery Council
  4. Australian Information Industry Association
  5. Australian Securities and Investments Commission
  6. Australian Subscription Television and Radio Association
  7. Clayton Utz
  8. Consumer Law Centre Victoria
  9. Federation of Australian Radio Broadcasters Limited
  10. Midwest Development Commission
  11. NRMA Limited
  12. Office of Regulation Review
  13. Office of Small Business, Department of Employment, Workplace Relations and Small Business
  14. Safe Food Consumers (& Growers) Association
  15. Society of Consumer Affairs Professionals in Business Australia Inc. (SOCAP)

Previous: Chapter 8: Options that facilitate the improvement and harmonisation of dispute resolution schemes
Next: Appendix B: List of Parties Consulted